Skip to Main Content

Our Team

Our Team

Imali Abala - Kenya Coordinator

Imali Abala

Kenya Coordinator
BIO
Innocent Ajaga B.  - Uganda Coordinator

Innocent Ajaga B.

Uganda Coordinator
BIO
Mark Aledda - Advisory Team

Mark Aledda

Advisory Team
BIO
Ibrahim Boubacar - Niger Coordinator

Ibrahim Boubacar

Niger Coordinator
BIO
Shea Brennan - Director of Peace Corps Affiliate Outreach

Shea Brennan

Director of Peace Corps Affiliate Outreach
BIO
Zack Coen - Co-Executive Director: Technology and UX

Zack Coen

Co-Executive Director: Technology and UX
BIO
Emily Chambard - Director of Program Administration

Emily Chambard

Director of Program Administration
BIO
Curt Commander - Director of Technology Systems

Curt Commander

Director of Technology Systems
BIO
Joshua Concannon - Director of Marketing

Joshua Concannon

Director of Marketing
BIO
John Dada - Nigeria Coordinator

John Dada

Nigeria Coordinator
BIO
Michelle Daniels - Director of Asia Programs

Michelle Daniels

Director of Asia Programs
BIO
Helene B. Dudley - Co-Executive Director: Implementation

Helene B. Dudley

Co-Executive Director: Implementation
BIO
Jerry Fickel - Advisory Team

Jerry Fickel

Advisory Team
BIO
George Gonzalez - Advisory Team

George Gonzalez

Advisory Team
BIO
Zakari Hassane - Niger Coordinator

Zakari Hassane

Niger Coordinator
BIO
Yogi Kayastha - Nepal Advisor

Yogi Kayastha

Nepal Advisor
BIO
Andrew Koch - Co-Executive Director: Partnerships

Andrew Koch

Co-Executive Director: Partnerships
BIO
Tim Lawler - Director of Strategic Partnerships

Tim Lawler

Director of Strategic Partnerships
BIO
Ebby Luvaga - Kenya Coordinator

Ebby Luvaga

Kenya Coordinator
BIO
Elyse Magen - Director of Americas Programs

Elyse Magen

Director of Americas Programs
BIO
Kiki Mutis - Advisory Team

Kiki Mutis

Advisory Team
BIO
Rita Novak - Special Advisor to the Board

Rita Novak

Special Advisor to the Board
BIO
Will Osolinsky - Advisory Team

Will Osolinsky

Advisory Team
BIO
Chris Roesel - Director of Africa Programs

Chris Roesel

Director of Africa Programs
BIO
Sally Rowley - Advisory Team

Sally Rowley

Advisory Team
BIO
Kathleen Schlib - Director

Kathleen Schlib

Director
BIO
Dave Snyder - Advisory Team

Dave Snyder

Advisory Team
BIO
Kenney Tran - Director of Training and Sustainability

Kenney Tran

Director of Training and Sustainability
BIO
Balazs Vandor - Advisory Team

Balazs Vandor

Advisory Team
BIO